ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACE DI
TALAVERA, XVIII SECOLO
decorato con riserva anepigrafa accollata ad aquila bicipite; qualche usura e difetto, un restauro
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 12
A TALAVERA WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 12
- 35%
Estimate €200 - €500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
CERAMICHE E VETRI