Albarello In Maiolica Bianca E Blu, Fornace Di - Oct 26, 2023 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Lombardia

ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACE DI

item-163285186=1
TALAVERA, XVIII SECOLO
decorato con riserva anepigrafa accollata ad aquila bicipite; qualche usura e difetto, un restauro
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 12
A TALAVERA WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
  • 35%

Estimate €200 - €500
Starting Price €200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,199 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI