COPPIA DI PIATTI IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
LIGURE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO
raffiguranti putti e tritoni in paesaggio marino; usure, difetti, lievi differenze nella decorazione
Alt. cm 3,3, diam. cm 23
A PAIR OF LIGURIA WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA PLATES, LATE 18TH-EARLY 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, MINOR DIFFERENCES IN PAINTING (2)
Alt. cm 3,3, diam. cm 23
- 35%
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
CERAMICHE E VETRI
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE