Benjamin Blake (attr.) Stillleben Mit Federvieh, Hasen Und Rochen - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

BENJAMIN BLAKE (ATTR.) STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEH, HASEN UND ROCHEN

View More Items in Paintings
STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEH: ITALIAN MASTER Active 17th ct. STILL LIFE WITH POULTRY Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 cm by 74 cm. Part. dam. and min. rest. Frame.
2017STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEHSee Sold Price
2021Richard WilsonSee Sold Price
2022Jacob Philipp HackertSee Sold Price

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517846=1
item-134517846=2
item-134517846=3
item-134517846=4
ATTRIBUTED TO BENJAMIN BLAKE Around 1770 mentioned London - Around 1830 mentioned ebeda STILL LIFE WITH FOWL, A RABBIT AND A RAY Oil on canvas (relined). 61,5 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 69 cm). Verso: Old paper label of the Gallery 'Cambridge Fine Art', there with attribution to Benjamin Blake. Part. slightly old rest., min. dam., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. BENJAMIN BLAKE (ATTR.) Um 1770 erwaehnt London - Um 1830 erwaehnt ebeda STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEH, HASEN UND ROCHEN OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 61,5 x 51 cm (R. 80 x 69 cm). Verso: Altes Papierlabel der Galerie 'Cambridge Fine Art', dort mit Zuweisung an Benjamin Blake. Part. leicht altrest., min. besch., min. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers