JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON (ATTR.) PAAR GEMAELDE: IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT KUEHEN UND HIRTEN AM WASSER /
Ideal Sale History
View Price Results for IdealRelated Paintings
More Items from Ideal
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON 29 December 1759 Farnley Moor, Leeds (Yorkshire) - 13 October 1817 Masham PAIR OF PAINTINGS: IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND SHEPHERDS AT THE WATER / LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND TEMPIETTO AND RESTING WAKERS Each: Oil on wood panel. Both: 27,5 x 40,5 cm (F. 43,5 x 56,5 cm). One signed/marked in the lower centre: 'Julius Ibbetson', one with signature remnants in the centre. Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Saxony. JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON (ATTR.) 29. Dezember 1759 Farnley Moor, Leeds (Yorkshire) - 13. Oktober 1817 Masham PAAR GEMAELDE: IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT KUEHEN UND HIRTEN AM WASSER / LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG UND TEMPIETTO UND RASTENDEN WANDERERN Jeweils OEl auf Holztafel. Beide: 27,5 x 40,5 cm (R. 43,5 x 56,5 cm). Eines mittig unten signiert/bezeichnet: 'Julius Ibbetson', eines mittig mit Signaturresten. Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping