KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Farmhouse Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of the boat: 'KN (alloyed) Molenaer'. Verso: Old wax seal (unidentified). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESEN OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (R. 44,5 x 40 cm). Mittig unten im Boot signiert: 'KN (legiert) Molenaer'. Verso: Altes Wachssiegel (ungedeutet). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €3,500 - €7,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping