NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UND
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
NORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks and paint bulging, dirty surface, added 3 cm later at the top. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UND FIGURENSTAFFAGE OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 49 x 92 cm (R. 68 x 110 cm). Part. besch., Farbausbrueche und Farbaufwoelbungen, verschmutzte Oberflaeche, oben etwa 3 cm spaeter angesetzt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping