SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXT
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
SPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young emperor Karl 5'. Part. slightly rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXT OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 x 60 cm (R. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Auf der Leinwand beschriftet: 'Spanish Young emperor Karl 5'. Part. leicht rest., min. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping