Spanische Schule Des Wohl 17. Jh. Der Habsburgische Kaiser Karl V In Ruestung Und Mit Tuch Und Axt - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXT

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517734=1
item-134517734=2
item-134517734=3
SPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young emperor Karl 5'. Part. slightly rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXT OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 x 60 cm (R. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Auf der Leinwand beschriftet: 'Spanish Young emperor Karl 5'. Part. leicht rest., min. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers