MICHELANGELO ANSELMI (AUCH 'DA SIENA' ODER 'DA LUCA') (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) PORTRAIT DES GIOVANNI
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MICHELANGELO ANSELMI (ALSO 'DA SIENA' OR 'DA LUCA') (FOLLOWER OF THE 19TH CENTURY) 1491 Lucca - 1554 Parma PORTRAIT OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA CASTALDI Oil on canvas (old relined). 47 x 35 cm (F. 64,5 x 52 cm). Part. slightly old restored, craquele, old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. MICHELANGELO ANSELMI (AUCH 'DA SIENA' ODER 'DA LUCA') (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) 1491 Lucca - 1554 Parma PORTRAIT DES GIOVANNI BATTISTA CASTALDI OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 47 x 35 cm (R. 64,5 x 52 cm). Part. leicht altrest., Craquele, Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammung.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping