Jacob Van Walscapelle (nachfolger Des 19. Jh.) Stillleben Mit Fruechten, Maikaefer, Eidechse, - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517841=1
item-134517841=2
item-134517841=3
FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly min. dam., edge area with slight loss of colour rest. or min. old retouching. Frame of the late 19th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE, SCHNECKE UND BIENE OEl auf Leinwand. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (R. 101 x 83,5 cm). Part. min. besch., Randbereich mit leichten Farbverlusten bzw. Altretuschen. Rahmen des spaeten 19. Jh. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers