FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South Rhine private collection. FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUS OEl auf Eichentafel. 36 x 25,5 cm (R. 45 x 35 cm). Oben bezeichnet: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedrheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping