Peter Paul (auch Pieter Pauwel) Rubens (umkreis/schule) Petri Fischzug - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (UMKREIS/SCHULE) PETRI FISCHZUG

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517765=1
item-134517765=2
item-134517765=3
CIRCLE OR SCHOOL OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE MIRACULOUS DRAUGHT OF FISHES Oil on oak panel. 88 x 123 cm (F. 99 x 134 cm). Part. slight loss of colour, old rest. Old retouching. Frame. Provenance: International collection. PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (UMKREIS/SCHULE) 28. Juni 1577 Siegen - 30. Mai 1640 Antwerpen PETRI FISCHZUG OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 88 x 123 cm (R. 99 x 134 cm). Part. leichte Farbverluste, altrest. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Internationaler Sammlungsbesitz.
  • 33%

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers