HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
STUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: International collection. HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) 1564 Muenchen - 1625 Augsburg DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOS OEl auf Kupfertafel. 26 x 20 cm (R. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., Retuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Internationaler Sammlungsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping