David Teniers Der Juengere (oder Werkstatt) Die Kegelrunde Vor Einem Baeuerlichem Anwesen - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESEN

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517805=1
item-134517805=2
item-134517805=3
DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signature at lower right corner. Verso: Old paper label with collection number '8'. Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) 1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Bruessel DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESEN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 46 x 61 cm (R. 66 x 80,5 cm). Rechts unten Ecke Restsignatur. Verso: Altes Papierlabel mit Sammlungsnummer '8`. Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Starting Price €2,800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers