Johann Heinrich Roos (attr.) Ideallandschaft Mit Hirtenidylle Und Tempelruine - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINE

Johann Heinrich Roos Sale History

View Price Results for Johann Heinrich Roos

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517804=1
item-134517804=2
item-134517804=3
ATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso: On the stretcher, on old paper label and on the canvas with old attribution to 'Jacob van der Does' (1623-1678). Part. min. old rest., min. old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINE OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (R. 53 x 58 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen, auf altem Papierlabel und auf der Leinwand mit alter Zuschreibung an 'Jacob van der Does' (1623-1678). Part. min. altrest., min. Altretuschen, min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price €650
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers