JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). Monogrammed lower left: 'P.W.'. Verso: Inscribed on old partially preserved paper label with life data. Part. slightly old rest. , old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Old private collection in Cologne. JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Um 1660 Innsbruck, Tirol - 1724 Muenchen LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTEN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 83 x 111 cm (R. 105 x 131 cm). Links unten monogrammiert: 'P.W.'. Verso: Auf altem, partiell erhaltenen Papierlabel beschriftet und Lebensdaten. Part. leicht altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping