Johann Paul Waxschlunger Landschaft Mit Grossem Prunkstillleben, Blumen In Einer Vase Und Fruechten - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTEN

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517844=1
item-134517844=2
item-134517844=3
JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). Monogrammed lower left: 'P.W.'. Verso: Inscribed on old partially preserved paper label with life data. Part. slightly old rest. , old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Old private collection in Cologne. JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Um 1660 Innsbruck, Tirol - 1724 Muenchen LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTEN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 83 x 111 cm (R. 105 x 131 cm). Links unten monogrammiert: 'P.W.'. Verso: Auf altem, partiell erhaltenen Papierlabel beschriftet und Lebensdaten. Part. leicht altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers