CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UND
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (R. 48 x 59 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Oil on copper plate. 34 x 46 cm (F. 48 x 59 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenienz: Berliner Privatsammlung. Provenance: Berlin private collection. CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UND AUSBLICK AUF EIN GEHOEFT OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (R. 48 x 59 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Berliner Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping