Jean Baptist Van Der Meiren Capriccio Mit Ruinen Und Orientalischen Haendlern - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERN

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517779=1
item-134517779=2
item-134517779=3
JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult to read): 'v. M ..'. Part. min. old rest., slightly old retouching. Frame. Provenance: European private collection. JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerpen - Um 1708 Ebenda CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERN OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50 x 59 cm (R. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Rechts unten (schwer leserlich) monogrammiert: 'v. M ..'. Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
Starting Price €2,400

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers