Joseph August Knip Viehhirte Mit Rind Und Schaf Am Wasser - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP VIEHHIRTE MIT RIND UND SCHAF AM WASSER

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517803=1
item-134517803=2
item-134517803=3
JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP ('Josephus Augustius Knip') 3 August 1777 (baptised) Tilburg - 1 October 1847 Berlicum SHEPHERD WITH CATTLE AND SHEEP AT THE WATER Oil on oak panel. 24 x 20,5 cm (F. 36,5 x 33 cm). Signed lower right: 'Knip f.'. Part. min. old rest. Frame circa 1800. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP ('Josephus Augustius Knip') 3. August 1777 (getauft) Tilburg - 1. Oktober 1847 Berlicum VIEHHIRTE MIT RIND UND SCHAF AM WASSER OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 24 x 20,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 33 cm). Rechts unten signiert: 'Knip f.'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen um 1800. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers