JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP VIEHHIRTE MIT RIND UND SCHAF AM WASSER
August Knip Sale History
View Price Results for August KnipRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP ('Josephus Augustius Knip') 3 August 1777 (baptised) Tilburg - 1 October 1847 Berlicum SHEPHERD WITH CATTLE AND SHEEP AT THE WATER Oil on oak panel. 24 x 20,5 cm (F. 36,5 x 33 cm). Signed lower right: 'Knip f.'. Part. min. old rest. Frame circa 1800. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP ('Josephus Augustius Knip') 3. August 1777 (getauft) Tilburg - 1. Oktober 1847 Berlicum VIEHHIRTE MIT RIND UND SCHAF AM WASSER OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 24 x 20,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 33 cm). Rechts unten signiert: 'Knip f.'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen um 1800. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping