NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHULE) VENUS UND CUPIDO MIT PANFAMILIE UND ZIEGEN
Nicolas Poussin Sale History
View Price Results for Nicolas PoussinRelated Paintings
More Items from Nicolas Poussin
View MoreRecommended Art
NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHOOL) 1594 Les Andelys, Normandie - 1665 Rom VENUS AND CUPID WITH PANFAMILY AND GOATS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43,5 x 34,5 cm (F. 60 x 52 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenienz: Suedrheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: South Rhenish Private Collection. NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHULE) 1594 Les Andelys, Normandie - 1665 Rom VENUS UND CUPIDO MIT PANFAMILIE UND ZIEGEN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 43,5 x 34,5 cm (R. 60 x 52 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedrheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping