NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEON
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
IN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old rest., diry surface. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) 1594 Les Andelys (Normandie) - 1665 Rom DIANA UND ACTAEON OEl auf Leinwand. 62 x 74 cm (R. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Auf der Leiwand alt monogrammiert 'BL'. Part. leicht altrest., Oberflaechenverschmutzungen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping