FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
IN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA OEl auf Holztafel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (R. 31,5 x 20 cm). Links unten bezeichnet: 'S. Dorothea'. Min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping