Richard Brakenburgh (auch Brakenburg) (attr.) Festliche Gesellschaft - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

RICHARD BRAKENBURGH (AUCH BRAKENBURG) (ATTR.) FESTLICHE GESELLSCHAFT

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517806=1
item-134517806=2
item-134517806=3
RICHARD BRAKENBURGH (ALSO BRAKENBURG) (ATTR.) 22 May 1650 Haarlem - 28 December 1702 Ibid FESTIVE SOCIETY Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 103 cm (F. 97 x 116,5 cm). Partly damaged, paint losses and old rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. RICHARD BRAKENBURGH (AUCH BRAKENBURG) (ATTR.) 22. Mai 1650 Haarlem - 28. Dezember 1702 Ebenda FESTLICHE GESELLSCHAFT OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 83,5 x 103 cm (R. 97 x 116,5 cm). Part. besch., Farbverluste und altrest., Retuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €5,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €5,000

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers