Annibale Carracci (werkstatt Oder Schule Des) Das Letzte Abendmahl Des Heiligen Hieronymus - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUS

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517715=1
item-134517715=2
item-134517715=3
WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam., loss of colour. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) Vor dem 3. November 1560 Bologna - 15. Juli 1609 Rom DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUS OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (R. 109 x 76 cm). Part. altrest., besch., Altretuschen, Farbverluste. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers