ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam., loss of colour. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) Vor dem 3. November 1560 Bologna - 15. Juli 1609 Rom DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUS OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (R. 109 x 76 cm). Part. altrest., besch., Altretuschen, Farbverluste. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping