OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cm). Dated lower centre: 'ano 1..43' (1643). Part. min. dam., old rest., min. old retouching. Original Italian frame of the 17th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLA UMGEBEN VON BLUMEN, EINEM KNIENDEN HEILIGEN UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK OEl auf Leinwand. 28 x 21,5 cm (R. 38 x 29,5 cm). Mitte unten datiert: 'ano 1..43' (1643). Part. min. besch., altrest., min. Altretuschen. Italienischer Originalrahmen des 17. Jh. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping