Oesterreichisch-alpenlaendische Schule Des 17.jh. Adorierende Madonna In Einer Strahlenmandola - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLA

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517755=1
item-134517755=2
item-134517755=3
AUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cm). Dated lower centre: 'ano 1..43' (1643). Part. min. dam., old rest., min. old retouching. Original Italian frame of the 17th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLA UMGEBEN VON BLUMEN, EINEM KNIENDEN HEILIGEN UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK OEl auf Leinwand. 28 x 21,5 cm (R. 38 x 29,5 cm). Mitte unten datiert: 'ano 1..43' (1643). Part. min. besch., altrest., min. Altretuschen. Italienischer Originalrahmen des 17. Jh. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers