WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VON
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
PROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments, two reverse sponki. 52 x 43,5 cm (f. 53 x 46,5 cm). Part. old rest:, old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VON ENGELN UND FUERBITTERN Tempera auf Gold- und Kreidegrund, Nimben partiell punziert, goldgehoehte Gewaender, zwei Rueckseitensponki. 52 x 43,5 cm (R. 53 x 46,5 cm). Part. altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping