Anthonis Van Dyck (schule Oder Nachfolger) Beweinung Christi - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-134517753=1
item-134517753=2
item-134517753=3
SCHOOL OR FOLLOWER OF ANTHONIS VAN DYCK 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on copper plate. 31 x 23 cm (F. 43,5 x 35,5 cm). Verso: Old inscription on the reverse: 'a. Michelin'. Part. slightly wavy plate, part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: South Rhine private collection. ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) 1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London BEWEINUNG CHRISTI OEl auf Kupfertafel. 31 x 23 cm (R. 43,5 x 35,5 cm). Verso: Auf der Rueckseite alt bezeichnet: 'a. Michelin'. Part. leicht gewellte Platte, part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedrheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers