Meiffren Conte Oder Comte Prunkstillleben Mit Vergoldeter Wasserkanne, Nautiluspokal Und Fruechten - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTEN

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-134517839=1
item-134517839=2
item-134517839=3
item-134517839=4
item-134517839=5
item-134517839=6
item-134517839=7
item-134517839=8
MEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On old paper label attribution to Willelm Kalf. Part. min. old rest., slightly old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE Um 1630 Marseille - Um 1705 Aix-en-Provence PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTEN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 91 x 72 cm (R. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: Auf altem Papierlabel Zuweisung an Willelm Kalf. Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers