MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTEN
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
MEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On old paper label attribution to Willelm Kalf. Part. min. old rest., slightly old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE Um 1630 Marseille - Um 1705 Aix-en-Provence PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTEN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 91 x 72 cm (R. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: Auf altem Papierlabel Zuweisung an Willelm Kalf. Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping