Moderner, Vergoldeter Messkelch Mit Patene, Italien, 20. Jh. - Nov 25, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Moderner, vergoldeter Messkelch mit Patene, Italien, 20. Jh.

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Modern Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-165594898=1
Modern, gilded chalice with paten - Italy, 20th century. On a round foot the shaft with ornamental nodus and bulbous dome, foot, nodus and most of the dome decorated with mirror-like cartouches, relief overlays and coloured stone cabochons; flat round host bowl. Goblet on the rim with provincial stamp of Milan with ''627'' and star as well as fineness mark ''800''. H. 17 cm; D. 15 cm. // Moderner, vergoldeter Messkelch mit Patene Italien, 20. Jh. Auf rundem Fuss der Schaft mit Ziernodus und bauchiger Kuppa, Fuss, Nodus und Grossteil der Kuppa verziert mit spiegelartigen Kartuschen, Reliefauflagen und Farbsteincabochons; flache runde Hostienschale. Pokal am Rand mit Provinzstempel Mailand mit ''627'' und Stern sowie Feingehaltsangabe ''800''. H. 17 cm; D. 15 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price €650

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers