AN ICON WITH THE ST. BASILIUS, FOOL FOR CHRIST Russian,
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON WITH THE ST. BASILIUS, FOOL FOR CHRIST Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background silvered. Min. losses of the paint, restored. 35,5 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BASILIUS DEM SEELIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt, Kowtscheg. 35,5 cm x 31 cm. Min. Farbverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping