A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.4 x 29.8 cm.
VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 18. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 35,4 x 29,8 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping