Henry Moore
Henry Moore Sale History
View Price Results for Henry MooreRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items from Henry Moore
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Henry Moore (1898 Castleford - 1986 Much Hadham)
"Seated Mother and Child" (Sitzende Mutter mit Kind). Originaltitel
Radierung, Aquatinta u. Roulette in sechs Farben/Arches, 1980/81. Sign. u. nummeriert 1/50; überdies in der Platte sign.; Gedruckt von JC Editions, London; Hrsg. Raymond Spencer Company Ltd. für die Henry Moore Foundation, Much Hadham, in Zusammenarbeit mit Edi Albra, Turin. Wvz. Cramer 588. Plattenmaß 34,6 cm x 26,1 cm. Rahmen.
Ein Vergleichs-Exemplar befindet sich in der Tate Gallery, London, Inv.-Nr. P02710.
Etching, aquatint and roulette in six colours on Arches paper, 1980/81. Hand-signed and numbered 1/50. Further signed in the plate.
- 30.95%
Henry Moore
Estimate €750 - €1,500
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deSee Policy for Shipping