Niello-Zigarettenetui
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Niello-Zigarettenetui Moskau, Andrej Postnikow, 1882 Silber, innen vergoldet. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Beide Seiten mit gravierten und niellierten Rankenwerk dekoriert. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, nicht identifizierter Beschaumeister ''IK 1882'' und Meistermarke ''DP'' in Kyrillisch. Ecke besch. L. 11,5 cm
English Description:
A silver and niello cigarette case. Moscow, Andrej Postnikov, 1882. Rectangular form with rounded corners. Nielloed foliage all-round. Stamped with hallmark, not identified assayer's mark "IK 1882" and master's mark "DP" in Cyrillic. Corner damaged. 11.5 cm long, 151 gr.
English Description:
- 33%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping