Niello-Zigarettenetui
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
German
Niello-Zigarettenetui Moskau, Firma Iwan Semenowitsch Gubkin, 1876 Silber. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Umseitig feiner Niellodekor. Scharnierdeckel mit Kartusche mit Troika in Sommerlandschaft umgeben von Blattranken auf punziertem Fond. Gestempelt mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', nicht identifizierter Beschaumeistermarke ''I.K. 1876'' und Meistermarke ''I.G.'' in Kyrillisch. L. 13,5 cm, 235 gGerman/English
A silver and niello cigarette case. Moscow, company Iwan Semenowitsch Gubkin, 1876. Rectangular form with rounded corners. Both sides with niello decor. Hinged lid with summer troika surrounded by foliage on stippled ground. Stamped with hallmark, "84"-standard, not identified assayer's mark "I.K. 1876" and master's mark "I.G." in Cyrillic. 13.5 cm long, 235 gr.
- 31%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping