Niello-Zigarettenetui
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Niello-Zigarettenetui Moskau, Daniel Petrow, 1879 Silber, graviert und nielliert. Rechteckige Form. Beidseitige niellierter Blattrankendekor auf punziertem Fond. Seitlich Streichholzfach. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschauzeichen, Feingehalt ''84'' und Meistermarke ''DP'' in Kyrillisch. L. 10,5 cm, 197 g
English:
A silver and niello cigarette case. Moscow, Daniel Petrov, 1879. Nielloed scrolling foliage at both sides. Stamped with hallmark, 84-standard, assayer's and master's mark "DP" in Cyrillic. 10.5 cm long, 197 gr.
English:
- 33%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping