Niello-Zigarettenetui
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Niello-Zigarettenetui Russland, um 1890 Silber. Rechteckige Grundform. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Darstellung eines Reiters umgeben von niellierten Blütenwerk. Seiten mit niellierte Ansicht des Ehernen Reiters, auf dem Boden Standarten und Waffen. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''84'' und verschlagener Meistermarke ''D.?'' in Kyrillisch. L. 8,5 cm, 103 gA silver and niello cigarette case. Russia, circa 1890. Of rectangular form. The hinged cover depicts a horemen surrounded by nielloed flowers. The sides with nielloed architectual view. The bottom showing military trophies. Marked with "84"-standard and illegible master's mark "D.?" in Cyrillic. 8.5 cm long, 103 gr.
- 31%
Niello-Zigarettenetui
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping