Niello-Zigarettenetui
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Katalogbeschreibung English:
A silver and niello cigarette case of rectangular form with rounded corners. Front with panoramic view. Back and cover with geometric decoration and monogram within a cartouche. Stamped with city hallmark, assayer's mark "IK" in Cyrillic, 84 standard and master's mark "DTsh" in Cyrillic. Moscow, 1880. 10.6 cm long, 155 gr.
Katalogbeschreibung Deutsch:
Niello-Zigarettenetui Moskau, 1880 Silber. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel von Schachbrettmuster gerahmtes Ovalmedaillon mit niellierter Stadtansicht. Auf der Bodenunterseite Gravurmonogramm. Innen punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', Beschaumeisterzeichen ''IK'' in Kyrillisch und Meistermarke ''DTsch''. L. 10,6 cm, 155 g
Katalogbeschreibung Deutsch:
- 29%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping