Eibecher Mit Löffel - Dec 09, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Eibecher mit Löffel

Related Egg Cups

More Items in Egg Cups

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-49372289=1
Eibecher mit Löffel
Eibecher mit Löffel
German

Eibecher mit Löffel Frankreich, Paris, um 1890 Silber, innen vergoldet. Umseitig guillochierter Wellendekor. Löffelstiel mit Sternen auf guillochiertem Grund. Gestempelt mit Beschauzeichen (Minerva) und Meistermarke ''H&H''. Mit Etui. L 12 cm, H. 6 cm, 30 gGerman/English

A silver egg cup and spoon. France, Paris, circa 1890. Stamped with assayer's mark (Minerva) and master's mark "H&H". With Case. 12 cm long and 6 cm high, 30 gr.
  • 31%

Eibecher mit Löffel

Estimate €200 - €250
Starting Price €200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers