JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) DER ENGEL ERSCHEINT HAGAR UND ISHMAEL
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome THE ANGEL APPEARS TO HAGAR AND ISHMAEL Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, brown ink wash on blue hand-made paper. 29,1 x 21,3 cm (visible size), 35,3 x 24,6 cm (overall size). Min. foxing, upper right min. small hole (insignificant). Framed in a passepartout. Provenance: European collection. JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rom DER ENGEL ERSCHEINT HAGAR UND ISHMAEL Feder in Schwarz und Grau, Tusche braun laviert auf blauem Buettenpaier. 29,1 x 21,3 cm (Sichtmass), 35,3 x 24,6 cm (Gesamtmass). Min. stockfleckig, rechts oben min. kleines Loch (unbedeutend). Im Passepartout gerahmt. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping