JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) ANTIOCHOS UND STRATONIKE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome ANTIOCHOS AND STRATONIKE Pen-and-ink drawing in grey and black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. Blueish handmade paper. 28,2 x 22,3 cm (visible size), 38,8 x 34,4 cm (overall size). Slightly foxed, small water stain at upper right, min. ink runs at the edges. Framed in a passepartout. Passepartout gerahmt. Provenance: European collection. JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rom ANTIOCHOS UND STRATONIKE Feder in Grau und Schwarz. Braune Tusche, laviert, weiss gehoeht. Blaeuliches Buettenpapier. 28,2 x 22,3 cm (Sichtmass), 38,8 x 34,4 cm (Gesamtmass). Leicht stockfleckig, rechts oben kleiner Wasserfleck, min. Tuscheverlaeufe an den Kanten. Im Passepartout gerahmt. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping