Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) DER ENGEL ERSCHEINT HAGAR UND ISHMAELATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome THE ANGEL APPEARS TO HAGAR AND ISHMAEL Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, brown ink wash on blue hand-made paper. 29,1 x 21,3 cm (visible siSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) GREGOR DER GROSSE UND HEILIGER ANTONIUSATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome GREGORY THE GREAT AND SAINT ANTONIUS Both: Pen-and-ink drawing in black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. On bluish handmade paper. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) ANTIOCHOS UND STRATONIKEATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome ANTIOCHOS AND STRATONIKE Pen-and-ink drawing in grey and black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. Blueish handmade paper. 28,2 x 22,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) AISAKOS UND HESPERIAATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome AISAKOS AND HESPERIA Pen-and-ink drawing in black, brown wash and partly heightened with white on blue hand-made paper. 20,4 x 33,9 cm (visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Van der Borcht Hagar & The Angel EtchingPieter II Van der Borcht Belgium,1545-1608 Titled "Dutch Village in the Foreground Hagar and the Angel" (Niederländische Ortschaft, im Vordergrund Hagar und der Engel or Landschaft mit Hagar und deSee Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) ENTWURF EINES EHRENMALSATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome SKETCH OF A MEMORIAL Pen-and-ink drawing in reddish brown, partially washed, slightly heightened with white on buff paper. 47,4 x 32,9 (visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS WOUTERS (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT ENGEL UND JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO FRANS WOUTERS 02.10.1612 Lierre - 1659 Antwerp HOLY FAMILY WITH ANGEL AND INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on copper plate. 16,5 x 20 cm (F. 29 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Adriaen van der WerffAfter Adriaen van der Werff After Adriaen van der Werff The Banishment of Hagar and Ishmael oil on canvas 88.5 x 70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Porcelain Charger, The Expulsion of HagarRoyal Vienna hand-painted porcelain charger titled "Verstosung der Hagar" depicting Abraham expelling Hagar and their son Ishmael as his wife Sarah observes from behind and his son Isaac looks on fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Guro Mask, "gu"Maske, "gu" Guro, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. 2003 in situ erworben. Die Guro sind Nachbarn der Baule und wohnen im Zentrum der heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par BernhardCocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par Bernhard Grasset. Mit einem Frontispiz aus der Collection Cocteau und einer gewidmeten Originalzeichnung von CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ELEGANTER GESELLSCHAFT UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - Ca. 1651 Antwerp INTERIOR WITH ELEGANT COMPANY AND DANCING COUPLE Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49,5 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017WENDT & KÜHN 3 Engel, Goldedition, mitWENDT & KÜHN 3 Engel, Goldedition, mit Spanschachtel, Der Gratulant, Der Poet, und 1x mit Notenschlüssel, bespielt, mit Zertifikat German Description WENDT & KÜHN 3 Engel, GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bitter, Ary Jean Léon (Marseille 1883–1973 Paris)Bitter, Ary Jean Léon (Marseille 1883–1973 Paris) Elephanten Bücherstützen. Bronze und Holz. Mit Plakette auf einer der Stützen: "Arry Bitter Sclp, Susse Fres Edrs_Paris". Höhe 28,5 cm. -PatinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Commemorative HeadKopf Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von VölkeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan SpoonLöffel Dan / Guere, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Der Löffel ist die materSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of Hagar & IshmaelKPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) Hagar & Ishmael Leaving the House of Abraham hand-painted porcelain impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight) 22See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Evangelist John the Theologian, late 19th century€2,700
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
9 hrs LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenBuch, Richard Hausmann, Lego Modellautos der 50er und 60er€110(2 bids)
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlJEAN JOUVENET (attr.). Painting "THE RESURRECTION OF LAZARUS"€1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA chastity belt, collector's replica in the style of the 16th/17th century€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small silver-gilt and guilloché-enamelled box, 2nd half of the 20th century€800