Sold2022FRANS WOUTERS (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT ENGEL UND JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO FRANS WOUTERS 02.10.1612 Lierre - 1659 Antwerp HOLY FAMILY WITH ANGEL AND INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on copper plate. 16,5 x 20 cm (F. 29 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCH/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1700ITALIENISCH/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1700 HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT JOHANNESKNABEN Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel (maroufl.). 48,5 cm x 36,5 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung RheSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE HEILIGE BARBARA MIT PUTTI UND KREUZALBRECHT KAU Active in Germany, circa 1750 SAINT BARBARA WITH PUTTI AND CROSS Oil on panel. 36.5 cm by 56.5 cm. Monogrammed in lower right: 'A. K. P.'. Verso: Annotation on panel: 'Maler Ledecki renovSee Sold Price
Sold2016A framed KPM porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with impressed ''KPM'' and scepter mark, further impressed ''Sz'', a hand-painted rectangular plaque after ''Christuskind mit Johannesknaben und zwei Engeln (Christ and JSee Sold Price
Sold2015A framed KPM porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with impressed ''KPM'' and scepter mark, further impressed ''Sz'', a hand-painted rectangular plaque after ''Christuskind mit Johannesknaben und zwei Engeln (Christ and JSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ELEGANTER GESELLSCHAFT UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - Ca. 1651 Antwerp INTERIOR WITH ELEGANT COMPANY AND DANCING COUPLE Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49,5 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Engel Ende 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom1 Paar Engel Ende 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Kniende Engel mit grossen Flügeln in faltenreichen Gewändern. Ursp. wohl (Altar-)Bekrönungen. H 56 bzw. 66 cm. - KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans am Ende(1864 Trier - 1918 Stettin) attr.; Waldlandschaft Mit weich pastosem Duktus gemalte, impressionistische Landschaft. Hans am Ende, 1889 zusammen mit Fritz Mackensen, Otto Modersohn und Fritz Overbeck MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leuchterengel Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., mitLeuchterengel Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., mit Ergänzungen. Holz geschnitzt, gefasst und tlw. vergoldet. Auf Sockelplatte kniender Engel in faltenreichem Gewand, mit beiden Armen einen Leuchtarm in FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maximilian Wachsmuth(1859 Laßrönne/Winsen - um/nach 1938 München) /T/Hausmusik in einem oberbayerischen Bergbauernhof// Szene mit Gitarre spielendem jungen Bauern und lauschender Familie in Tracht. ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar LeuchterengelItalien, 17.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf Wolkensockel stehende Engel in faltenreichen Gewändern, das Unterkleid über den Knien geschlitzt. Mit beiden Händen je eine VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German seal from a member of the patrician family Welser, 19th century€720
Featured6 days LeftJasper521734 HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY & IDOLATRY ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO in GERMAN$300
1 day LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenLineol, Flak-Soldaten mit Hausser-Suchscheinwerfer und Munition€60(1 bid)