JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) GREGOR DER GROSSE UND HEILIGER ANTONIUS
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome GREGORY THE GREAT AND SAINT ANTONIUS Both: Pen-and-ink drawing in black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. On bluish handmade paper. 20,2 x 13,5 cm (visible size) resp. 19,1 x 13,1 cm (visible size), 30,9 x 21,7 cm (total size both). Slightly foxed, one min. ink run, lower right. Framed in a passepartout. Passepartout gerahmt. Provenance: European collection. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz. JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rom GREGOR DER GROSSE UND HEILIGER ANTONIUS Beide: Feder in Schwarz. Braune Tusche, laviert, weiss gehoeht. Auf blaeulichem Buettenpapier. 20,2 x 13,5 cm (Sichtmass) bzw. 19,1 x 13,1 cm (Sichtmass), 30,9 x 21,7 cm (Gesamtmass beide). Leicht sockfleckig, eines min. Tusche verlaufen, rechts unten. Im Passepartout gerahmt. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping