CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (UMKREIS) VIEHHIRTEN MIT SCHAFEN UND RINDERN AN DER TRAENKE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CIRCLE OF CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SHEPHERDS WITH SHEEP AND CATTLE AT THE WATERING PLACE Oil on oak panel. 40 x 52 cm (F. 59,5 x 71,5 cm). Signature remains at lower right centre: 'A ...'. Name plate 'Jan Asselijn' on the front. Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (UMKREIS) 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam VIEHHIRTEN MIT SCHAFEN UND RINDERN AN DER TRAENKE OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 40 x 52 cm (R. 59,5 x 71,5 cm). Rechts mittig unten Signaturreste: 'A ...'. Frontseitig Namensschild 'Jan Asselijn'. Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping