Joseph Roos (attr.) Hirten Mit Kuehen, Schafen Und Ziegen Vor Angrenzendem Gewaesser - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JOSEPH ROOS (ATTR.) HIRTEN MIT KUEHEN, SCHAFEN UND ZIEGEN VOR ANGRENZENDEM GEWAESSER

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517799=1
item-134517799=2
item-134517799=3
ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH ROOS 1726 Vienna - 1805 Ibid SHEPHERDS WITH COWS, SHEEP AND GOATS IN FRONT OF A WATERCOURSE Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 75 cm (F. 78 x 91 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. JOSEPH ROOS (ATTR.) 1726 Wien - 1805 Ebenda HIRTEN MIT KUEHEN, SCHAFEN UND ZIEGEN VOR ANGRENZENDEM GEWAESSER OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 62 x 75 cm (R. 78 x 91 cm). Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers