JOSEPH ROOS (ATTR.) HIRTEN MIT KUEHEN, SCHAFEN UND ZIEGEN VOR ANGRENZENDEM GEWAESSER
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH ROOS 1726 Vienna - 1805 Ibid SHEPHERDS WITH COWS, SHEEP AND GOATS IN FRONT OF A WATERCOURSE Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 75 cm (F. 78 x 91 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. JOSEPH ROOS (ATTR.) 1726 Wien - 1805 Ebenda HIRTEN MIT KUEHEN, SCHAFEN UND ZIEGEN VOR ANGRENZENDEM GEWAESSER OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 62 x 75 cm (R. 78 x 91 cm). Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping