Ovale Deckelterrine : Frankreich, 19. Jh. - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Ovale Deckelterrine : Frankreich, 19. Jh.

item-132633511=1
Oval silver tureen with cover : France, 19th century. Smooth, footed body with leaf handles, the lid with a large fruit knob. Silver. Stamped with export mark Merkurkopf (1840-1973) for silver 950/1000 and lid with master's mark ''EM'' in lozenge. 20.5 x 31.5 x 22 cm; 1480 g. // Ovale Deckelterrine Frankreich, 19. Jh. Glatter, gefusster Korpus mit Blatthenkeln, der Deckel mit grossem Fruechteknauf. Silber. Gestempelt mit Exportmarke Merkurkopf (1840-1973) fuer Silber 950/1000 sowie Deckel mit Meistermarke ''EM'' in Raute. 20,5 x 31,5 x 22 cm; 1.480 g.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers