Gaertnerkind mit Korb : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.
Meissen Sale History
View Price Results for MeissenRecommended Items
German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with basket. : Meissen, E. 19th century. On a natural base decorated with rocaille a woman with a basket on her head and grapes in her apron. Porcelain with coloured painting and gold decoration. On the bottom underglazed blue sword mark, model number ''F 21'', painter's number ''69''. H. 14 cm. - Restored fingers of the left hand and basket. // Gaertnerkind mit Korb Meissen, E. 19. Jh. Auf rocaillenstaffiertem Natursockel Winzerin mit Traubenkorb auf dem Kopf und Weintrauben in der Schuerze. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Goldstaffage. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer ''F 21'', Malernummer ''69''. H. 14 cm. - Finger der Linken und Korb restauriert.
- 30%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping