Gaertnerkind mit Blumenkorb : Meissen, M. 19. Jh.
Meissen Sale History
View Price Results for MeissenRecommended Items
German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with flower basket : Meissen, M. 19th century. Girl standing on a rocaille base with a flower basket in both hands. Porcelain with polychrome painting and gold decoration. On the bottom underglazed blue sword mark, model number ''5'' incised and painter's number ''31''. H. 13 cm. - Restored left hand and base of basket. // Gaertnerkind mit Blumenkorb Meissen, M. 19. Jh. Auf Rocaillensockel stehendes Maedchen mit Blumenkorb in beiden Haenden. Porzellan mit polychromer Bemalung und Goldstaffierung. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer ''5'' geritzt und Malernummer ''31''. H. 13 cm. - Linke Hand und Korbansatz restauriert.
- 30%
Estimate €90 - €180
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping