Ovale Vorlegeplatte mit Blumendekor : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.
Meissen Sale History
View Price Results for MeissenRecommended Items
Oval serving dish with floral decoration : Meissen, end of the 19th century Large floral arrangement in the mirror, small solitary branches on the flag, the rim with gold lace bows. Porcelain with polychrome painting. Underglaze blue sword mark with two grinding strokes, embosser ''146''. 4,5 x 40,5 x 30 cm. - Rubbed in gold. // Ovale Vorlegeplatte mit Blumendekor Meissen, E. 19. Jh. Im Spiegel grosses Blumengebinde, auf der Fahne kleine Solitaerzweige, der Rand mit Goldspitzenboegen. Porzellan mit polychromer Bemalung. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit zwei Schleifstrichen, Bossierer ''146''. 4,5 x 40,5 x 30 cm. - Gold berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping