Automaton Scene, late 20th Century
Depicting a girl with basket and butterfly in landscape with flowers, grasses and a tree, in grained frame with facsimile "Tiffany Studios" label and small cylinder musical movement causing the figure to move her upper body and her feet, frame 20 x 24 in. (51 x 61 cm), working condition, lower section of frame scuffed.
Automaten-Szene, Ende 20. Jh.
Darstellung eines Mädchens mit Korb und Schmetterling in einer Landschaft mit Blumen, Gräsern und einem Baum, in lasiertem Rahmen mit faksimiliertem "Tiffany Studios"-Etikett und kleinem Walzenspielwerk mit Federwerkantrieb, der die Figur dazu bringt, ihren Oberkörper und ihre Füße zu bewegen, Rahmen 51 x 61 cm, funktionsfähiger Zustand, unterer Teil des Rahmens bestoßen.
Start Price: EUR 100
Automaten-Szene, Ende 20. Jh.
Start Price: EUR 100
(3/3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price
€100
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Science&Techn./Mechan.Music/Photogr.&Film
Koeln, NRW, DE