A Saxon Fascine Knife M 1845 And A Prussian Sg U/m Auction

LIVE32
item-175070313=1
item-175070313=2
item-175070313=3
item-175070313=4
item-175070313=5
A Saxon fascine knife M 1845 and a Prussian SG U/M
A Saxon fascine knife M 1845 and a Prussian SG U/MKräftige Keilklinge (etwas fleckig), an der Wurzel eine Kronenmarke "IR" und der Hersteller "P.D.L." (Lüneschloss), schweres Messinggefäß mit geripptem Griff, an der Parierstange der Stempel "106. R E . 4. 121" (sächsisches IR 106 unter König Johann), schwarze Lederscheide (berieben). Dazu ein nummerngleiches preußisches Seitengewehr U/M mit Keilklinge (nachträglich beschliffen und geschärft), an der Wurzel der Herstellerstempel "Weyersberg & C../Solingen", am Rücken der militärfiskalische Stempel "W/00" unter Krone, schweres Messinggefäß, terzseitig gerippt, an der Parierstange der Truppenstempel "22. A. 1. 54". Schwarze Lederscheide (berieben) mit Messingbeschlägen, am Mundblech der genannte Truppenstempel. Beide Scheiden mit späterem Koppelschuh. Partiell leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Länge 64 und 60 cm.Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400
Sell a Similar Item
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,988 Followers

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

May 07, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
View Auction
A Saxon officer gorget: A Saxon officer gorget Stamped brass crescent base with brass center Saxon coat of arms and crown, attached by three posts; tarnished silver neck chain attached by two brass star buttons. Rare model
May 07, 2024A Saxon officer gorget
A large bronze eagle: A large bronze eagleBronze with grey-green patina. Heavy, very lifelike and detailed eagle figure with spread wings, seated on a rock. The belly marked "00". Firmly mounted on a two-piece base of
Live NowA large bronze eagle